School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name:

All Letters 
Gallery 1448
Gallery
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1448 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, MD 21231
Phone: 443-956-2459
Email: claudiabismark@verizon.net
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13, 2-6pm Sat, Oct 26, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27, 2-6pm
View Map Info
Rahne Alexander
Video & performance
Southwest -
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
Hollins Roundhouse 875 Hollins Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: rahne1@umbc.edu , Website:rahne.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Patricia V. Baker
Jewelry/Sew Boldly
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: patriciabaler18@hotmail.com , Website:patbakerjewlery.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Potters Guild of Baltimore
Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
3600 Clipper Mill Road - Suite 101
Baltimore , Maryland 21231
Phone: 410-235-4884
Email: info@pottersguild.org , Website:pottersguild.org
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Jim Barret
Oil, charcoal
Northwest - Woodberry
Hooper Industries Building
Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: jbarrett@bkma.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Katia Baskina
Acrylic Painting
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building
3500 Parkdale
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: katiabaskina@yahoo.com , Website:kat-art.llc
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Mary Baum
Mixed media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: mbaum123@gmail.com , Website:http://www.mary-baum.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Jennifer Berk
Acrylic Painting & Mixed Media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite Q
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 443-286-4955
Email: jberk@gggco.com , Website:jenniferberk.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Claudia Bismark
Watercolors, Acrylics, Oils, Drawings, Prints
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1444 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: 410-292-7067
Email: claudiabismark@verizon.net
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Lois Borgenicht
Ooils, pastels, prints
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410 963-9564
Email: loisborgenicht@gmail.com , Website:www.loisborgenicht.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Scott G. Brooks
Oil Painting, Drawing, Prints
Southwest - Mount Vernon
11 E. Read Street - Unit 2
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 202-387-8348
Email: scott@scottgbrooks.com , Website:scottgbrooks.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Cynthia Brower and Sidney Brower
Prints, Painting, Woven Scarves
Northwest - Roland Park
111 Deepdene Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21210
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Elizabeth J. Cadwalader
Oil, Watercolor, Printmaking
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 410-804-7388
Email: e.cadwalader@verizon.net , Website:ejcadwalader.com
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Dottie Campbell
Photography & Jewelry
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #349
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-243-0475
Email: dottie.campbell@verizon.net , Website:dottiecampbell.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lauren Case
Collage, Mixed Media, Assembage
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: 410-710-9478
Email: lmcase49@gmail.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Lynn Cazabon
Photography & Mixed Media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 201
Baltimore , Maryland 21230
Phone: 443-622-8380
Email: cazabon@umbc.edu , Website:lynncazabon.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Jason Charney
Sound, Media, Sculpture
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Avenue - Studio 15
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: jasoncharney@gmail.com , Website:jasoncharney.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Julia Clouser
Multidisciplinary, photography, video
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Studio 1104: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 South Eutaw Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: clouserjulia@gmail.com , Website:juliaclouser.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Hamilton Arts Collective - Hamilton Gallery
Gallery
Northeast - Hamilton
5502 Harford Rd
Baltimore, MD 21214
Phone: (410) 598-9277
Email: bridget@hamiltonarts.org , Website:http://hamiltonarts.org/
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Catalyst Contemporary
Gallery
Southwest - Mount Vernon
523 North Charles Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Phone: 410 905 0089
Email: gallery@catalystcontemporary.com , Website:catalyst contemporary.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lindsay D'Andelet
Light & sound installation
Southwest -
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
Hollins Roundhouse Hollins Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: ldandel1@umbc.edu , Website:vimeo.com/ltdandelet
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Danielle Damico
Video
Southwest -
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
Hollins Roundhouse Hollins Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: 443 858 1443
Email: ddamico1@umbc.edu
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Elijah Davis
Digital video, silkscreen printmaking
Southwest -
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
Hollins Roundhouse 875 Hollins Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: kdavis16@umbc.edu , Website:sidegapstudios.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Megin Diamond
Jewelry and sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: megin@megindiamond.com , Website:megindiamond.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Martha Dougherty
Watercolor, collage
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Studio 803-4: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 South Eutaw Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: mdoughertydesign@aol.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Dave Ehlers
Watercolor, oil, charcoal, sculpture, photography
Southwest -
Studio 902-4: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 South Eutaw Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: daveehlers@comcast.net
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Bev Eisenberg
Watercolor and printmaking
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: eisas@me.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Andrea Serrill Evans
Drawing, painting, fibers, sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Hargrove St Studios Building
2213 Hargrove Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Phone: 480 518 3016
Email: andrea.sherrill.evans@gmail.com , Website:andreasherrillevans.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Matt Fenton
Oil, Watercolor Pastel
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 1403
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: 410-236-9412
Email: matt.fenton4@gmail.com , Website:matt4art.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Full Circle Fine Art Gallery
Gallery
Northeast - Charles Village
33 East 21st Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Phone: 410 528 1868
Email: gallery@fullcircle.com , Website:fullcirclephoto.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Elaine Fisher
Object Assemblage, Photography, Video
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Copycat Building Building
1501 Guilford Ave
Baltimore, MD 21202 , Website:elainefisher.art
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Creative Alliance Galleries

Southeast - Highlandtown
Main Gallery and Amelie Rothschild Gallery Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Fleckenstein Gallery
Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
3316 Keswick Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-366-3669
Email: info@fleckensteingallery.com , Website:fleckensteingallery.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm
View Map Info
MAX gallery
Gallery
Southeast - Highlandtown
126 N. Madeira Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: 410 804 7459
Email: maxine.taylor2@gmail.com , Website:maxinetaylorfinearts.com
Sat, Oct 12, 2-6pm Sun, Oct 13, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
YART Gallery & Fine Gifts
Gallery
Southeast - Highlandtown
3402 Gough St
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 443-928-2272
Email: yartgallery3402@gmail.com , Website:yartgalleryandfinegifts.com
Saturday & Sunday (10am-6pm)
View Map Info
Joseph Germershausen
Painting, drawing, printmaking, photography
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: jhausen@gmail.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Randall Gornowich
Painting, Photography, Sculpture, Printmaking
Northwest - Woodberry
Randallart Studios Building
2008 Girard Ave
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 616-334-0508
Email: randallartphotos@yahoo.com , Website:www.randallart.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Susan Graeber
Oil & Guache Painting
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-326-5388 , Website:susangraeber.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Ron Greene
Painting
Northwest - Woodberry
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: info@rongreeneart.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Palden Hamilton
Oil, graphite, watercolor
Northwest - Mount Washington
2002 South Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21209
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Amy Helminiak
Mixed media, collage, digital painting
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 305 586 4221
Email: amymuppet31@gmail.com , Website:amyhelminiak.com
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Daniel Herman , Stained Glass Studio
Stained Glass, Sculptures, Paintings, Drawings
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-332-4550
Email: ifallasleepinmychaireverynight@yahoo.com , Website:danielhermanstainedglass.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Taha Heydari
Painting
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: theydari@mica.edu , Website:tahaheydari.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Carol Higgs , Nancy Linden Studio
Watercolor, Ink Drawing, Prints
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-948-6456
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jani Hileman
Ceramics, Metal, Wood, Photographic Materials
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 4102761651
Email: jhileman@mica.edu , Website:janihileman.com
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kenneth Hilker
Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 Oliver St. Building
401 E. Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: kennethhilker@gmail.com , Website:kennethhilker.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Sydney Hopkins
Oils, Pastels, Graphite
Northwest - Woodberry
Woodberry Studios Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-854-4842
Email: zipsydney@verizon.net , Website:sydneyhopkins.com
Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Annie Howe
Handmade Papercuts
Northeast - Hamilton Lauraville
3000 Rosekemp Ave.
Hamilton, MD 21214
Email: annie@anniehowepapercuts.com , Website:anniehowepapercuts.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Farida Hughes
Mixed Media & Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Aside Gallery & Studios Building
401 E. Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 434-250-0261
Email: frhughes023@gmail.com , Website:faridahughes.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Luke Ikard
Mixed Media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 202
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: lukesikard@gmail.com , Website:lukeikard.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Baltimore Jewelry Center
Metals, Jewelry
Northeast - Station North
Center Theater Building
10 E. North Ave. - Suite 130
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-243-0479
Email: info@baltimorejewelrycenter.org , Website:baltimorejewelrycenter.org
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jeremy Jirsa
Sculpture, Painting, Installation
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 443-421-7093
Email: jirsa@alumni.upenn.edu , Website:jeremyjirsa.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tiffany Jones
Photography & Mixed Media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 204
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: tdjones81@gmail.com , Website:cargocollective.com/tiffanyj
Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Melora Kaplan
Oil painting, drawing, acrylic
Northwest -
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410 772 8277
Email: melora.kaplan@me.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Sanzi Kermes
Installation, Screen Printing, Letterpress, Origami
Northwest - Remington
420 Fawcett Street
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 410-243-0588
Email: sanzi@sanzistudio.com , Website:sanzistudio.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Ashley G Kidner
Paintings, Asemblages, Installation
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-746-0272
Email: agkidner@yahoo.com , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/ashley-kidner
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Karen Klinedinst
Photography
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #337
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-676-1596
Email: karenklinedinst@me.com , Website:karenklinedinst.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Christopher Stephen Koch
Painting
Northwest - Hampden
3300 Beech Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: cskock@gmail.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Pamela Kostmayer
Mixed Media
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: pkostmayer@gmail.com , Website:pamelakostmayer.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kyle Lanning Smith
Lanningsmith Studio, Multimedia
Northeast -
C&M Mills Building
2315 Homewood Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Phone: 484 894 6509
Email: studio@lanningsmith.com , Website:lanningsmith.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Nancy Linden
Charcoal, Oil, Collage, Installation
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: nancy@nancylinden.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lauren R. Lyde
Oil, Graphite, Mixed media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 203
Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone: 410-603-7292
Email: llyde@mica.edu , Website:https://www.laurenrlyde.art
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Devin Mack
Metal & Wire Sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 Oliver St. Building
401 E. Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-499-6333
Email: devin@drawnmetalstudios.com , Website:drawnmetalstudios.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Janet Maher
Mixed media
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: janet@janetmaher.com , Website:janetmaher.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jennifer McBrien
Fiber
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #219
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-206-8400
Email: jennyjen42@gmail.com , Website:jennyjen42.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Christina L McCleary
Ceramics
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1438 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: brickbournearts@gmail.com , Website:christinamccleary.weebly.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Robert McClintock
Photo & digital painter
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Suite 220
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410 814 2800
Email: robert@robertmcclintock.com , Website:robertmcclintock.com
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Vicki McComas
Ceramics and Jewelry
Southeast - Fells Point
1740 Aliceanna St.
Baltimore, MD 21231
Phone: 410-327-6635
Email: vickimccomas@comcast.net , Website:vickimccomas.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Maria Mendoza
Mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: mariamakesart@gmail.com , Website:mariamakesart.com
Sat Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Murjoni Merriweather
Figure sculptor
Southeast - Highlandtown
Creative Alliance at the Patterson Building
3134 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Email: mmerriweather@mica.edu , Website:mvrjoni.com
Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Marianna Mills
Photography, Painting, Jewelry
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street - Studio 702
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: 443-939-4158
Email: mariannamills@yahoo.com , Website:mariannamills.net
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Micah Moon
Pen & Ink
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: therapturetherapture@gmail.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Katie Morris , Bmorelastic
Mixed media, printmaking, sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 East Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: 410 908 9232
Email: yo.katie@gmail.com , Website:katiemorrisstudio.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Paul Napoleon Moscatt
Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Charcoal
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St. Studio 3N
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: moscatt@aol.com , Website:moscatt.com
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Sally-Sanford Ney
Oil and Watercolor Paintings, Drawings, Prints, Mixed Media
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio 215
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-236-5098
Email: ssney@comcast.net
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Julia Niederman
Oil & mixed media
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building
2121 Druid Park Drive
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410 733 4382
Email: julia.niederman@gmail.com
Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jill Orlov
Metal Sculpture, Furnished Furniture
Northwest - Hampden
Suite 09; Darby Street and Mill Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410 608 1698
Email: jillerica2@gmail.com , Website:jillorlov.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Gina Gwen Palacios
Multimedia
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Hargrove St Studios Building
2213 Hargrove Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Phone: 512 350 7886
Email: ginagwen@gmail.com , Website:ginagwen.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Deborah Patterson
Oil, acrylic, watercolor, charcoal, pastel, mixed-media
Northwest - Hampden
834 W 36th Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: dhp@deborahpatterson.com , Website:deborahpatterson.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Zemer Peled
Porcelain sculpture
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21224
Phone: 808 594 2598
Email: zemerpeled@gmail.com , Website:zemerpeled.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lynn Poshepny
Encaustic & Mixed Media
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: Lposhepny@gmail.com , Website:Lynnposhepnyart.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Pamela Potter-Hennessey
Silver & copper jewelry
Southwest - Hampden
Fox Studios Building
3100 Falls Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: potterhennessey@gmail.com , Website:tellus-designs.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Baltimore Print Studios
Letterpress, screen printing and risograph
Southeast - Station North Arts District
18 W. North Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: print@baltimoreprintstudios.com , Website:baltimoreprintstudios.com
Maksym Prykhodko
Multimedia, Electronics, Digital Arts
Southwest - Hollins Roundhouse
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
875 Hollins Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone: 262-397-6933
Email: maksymprykhodko@gmail.com , Website:maksymprykhodko.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Katie Pumphrey
Painting
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 301-639-3483
Email: pumphreykatie@gmail.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tommy Roberts
Oil Painting, Drawing, Watercolor
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street - 14th Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: 443-938-5937
Email: tr98images@aol.com , Website:tommyrobertsart.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Donna Rose
Works on paper
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: donnarosegreen@yahoo.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Ronald R. Russell
Paint, Pencil, Assemblage, Photography
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1442 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: 443-983-5938
Email: ronaldrussell1@gmail.com , Website:ronald-r-russell.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 13th, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Elizabeth Sampson
Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Aside Gallery & Studios in the Copycat Building Building
1501 Guilford Ave - Unit A103
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 202-352-3968 , Website:elizabethsampson.gallery
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Anita Schreibman , Schreibman and Matthews
Printmaking
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410 581 0638
Email: aschreibman@towson.edu
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Albert Schweitzer
Oils, Acrylics, Watercolor, Ceramic, Ink
Northwest - Remington
501 W. 28th St
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 410-366-6722
Email: aschweitzer1379@gmail.com , Website:facebook.com/albert.schweitzer.585
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kirk Amaral Snow
Sculpture, installation, performance
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Hargrove St Studios Building
2213 Hargrove Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Phone: 401 378 0750
Email: kirk.snow@gmail.com , Website:kirkamarlsnow.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Make Studio
Gallery
Northwest - Hampden
Schwing Arts Center Building
3326 Keswick Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-627-3502
Email: info@make-studio.org , Website:make-studio.org
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Mary Swann
Oil Painting & Printmaking
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: maryswann@mac.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Renee Tantillo
Metal Sculpture, Functional Art, Lino Cuts
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #9
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: artefactory.fe@gmail.com , Website:https://www.instagram.com/artefactory.fe/
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
M. Jordan Tierney
Wood Sculpture, Assemblage, Collage
Northeast - Station North Arts District
2107 Pelham Ave
Baltimore, MD 21218
Phone: 202-744-4077
Email: icarus@jordantierney.com , Website:jordantierney.com
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Sylvie van Helden
Acrylic Painting & Collage
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 205
Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone: 443-912-4515
Email: turquoisetonic@gmail.com , Website:sylvievanhelden.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lyndie Vantine
Oil on canvas or board
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Avenue and Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: lynron1@earthlink.net , Website:levantine.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Laura Vernon Russell
Painting, Photography, Felt, Fiber
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1440 E. Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Phone: 443-983-5937
Email: info@lifeformsmedicinedolls.com , Website:lifeformsmedicinedolls.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Amelia Voos
Installation
Southwest -
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
Hollins Roundhouse 875 Hollins Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: ameliavoos@gmail.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Emily Wallmueller & Anuj Malla
Installation Art
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Copy Cat Building
1501 Guilford Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Karen Warshal
Oil painting & drawing
Southwest - Bolton Hill
1700 Bolton Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
Email: kwarshal@mica.edu , Website:karenwarshalartist.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Stephanie J Williams
Interdisciplinary
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 206
Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone: 443-263-4350
Email: steph.j.williams@gmail.com , Website:stephaniejwilliams.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Anette Wilson Jones
Drawing, painting, printmaking, handmade Montessory materials
Southeast - Station North Arts District
1523 Barclay Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: a.jones.wilson@gmail.com
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 13, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Marcia Wolfson Ray
Sculpture
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building 1 Building
3500 Parkdale Avenue - Suite 19
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-326-6312
Email: m.wolfsonray@gmail.com , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/marcia-wolfson-ray
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Barry Woods Johnston
Sculpture Bronze and Marble
Northwest - Dickeyville
Johnston's Studio (Old Dickeyville Warehouse) Building
2423 Pickwick Road
Baltimore, Maryland 21207
Phone: 410 448-1945
Email: johnston@soonysystems.com , Website:www.sculptorjohnston.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Al Zaruba
Painting, prints and sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Avenue and Federal Street
Baltimore , Maryland 21202
Email: alzaruba@verizon.net
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
LuAnn Zubak
Charcoal pencil figure studies and mixed-media collages
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: la.zubak@gmail.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info