School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: D

All Letters D | 
Dottie Campbell
Photography & Jewelry
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #349
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-243-0475
Email: dottie.campbell@verizon.net , Website:dottiecampbell.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lindsay D'Andelet
Light & sound installation
Southwest -
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
Hollins Roundhouse Hollins Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: ldandel1@umbc.edu , Website:vimeo.com/ltdandelet
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Danielle Damico
Video
Southwest -
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
Hollins Roundhouse Hollins Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: 443 858 1443
Email: ddamico1@umbc.edu
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Elijah Davis
Digital video, silkscreen printmaking
Southwest -
UMBC IMDA MFA Building
Hollins Roundhouse 875 Hollins Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Email: kdavis16@umbc.edu , Website:sidegapstudios.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Megin Diamond
Jewelry and sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: megin@megindiamond.com , Website:megindiamond.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Martha Dougherty
Watercolor, collage
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Studio 803-4: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 South Eutaw Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: mdoughertydesign@aol.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Dave Ehlers
Watercolor, oil, charcoal, sculpture, photography
Southwest -
Studio 902-4: Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 South Eutaw Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21201
Email: daveehlers@comcast.net
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Daniel Herman , Stained Glass Studio
Stained Glass, Sculptures, Paintings, Drawings
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-332-4550
Email: ifallasleepinmychaireverynight@yahoo.com , Website:danielhermanstainedglass.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Devin Mack
Metal & Wire Sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 Oliver St. Building
401 E. Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-499-6333
Email: devin@drawnmetalstudios.com , Website:drawnmetalstudios.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Deborah Patterson
Oil, acrylic, watercolor, charcoal, pastel, mixed-media
Northwest - Hampden
834 W 36th Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: dhp@deborahpatterson.com , Website:deborahpatterson.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Donna Rose
Works on paper
Southeast - Washington Square
Artists Housing Building
1400 Block East Baltimore Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21231
Email: donnarosegreen@yahoo.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info