School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: K

All Letters K | 
Katia Baskina
Acrylic Painting
Northwest - Woodberry
Parkdale Building
3500 Parkdale
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: katiabaskina@yahoo.com , Website:kat-art.llc
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kenneth Hilker
Painting
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 Oliver St. Building
401 E. Oliver St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: kennethhilker@gmail.com , Website:kennethhilker.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Melora Kaplan
Oil painting, drawing, acrylic
Northwest -
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410 772 8277
Email: melora.kaplan@me.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Sanzi Kermes
Installation, Screen Printing, Letterpress, Origami
Northwest - Remington
420 Fawcett Street
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 410-243-0588
Email: sanzi@sanzistudio.com , Website:sanzistudio.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Ashley G Kidner
Paintings, Asemblages, Installation
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-746-0272
Email: agkidner@yahoo.com , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/ashley-kidner
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Karen Klinedinst
Photography
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #337
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-676-1596
Email: karenklinedinst@me.com , Website:karenklinedinst.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Christopher Stephen Koch
Painting
Northwest - Hampden
3300 Beech Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: cskock@gmail.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Pamela Kostmayer
Mixed Media
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: pkostmayer@gmail.com , Website:pamelakostmayer.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kyle Lanning Smith
Lanningsmith Studio, Multimedia
Northeast -
C&M Mills Building
2315 Homewood Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Phone: 484 894 6509
Email: studio@lanningsmith.com , Website:lanningsmith.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Katie Morris , Bmorelastic
Mixed media, printmaking, sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
401 East Oliver Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: 410 908 9232
Email: yo.katie@gmail.com , Website:katiemorrisstudio.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Katie Pumphrey
Painting
Southeast - Highlandtown
Crown, Cork & Seal Building
4401 Fait Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21224
Phone: 301-639-3483
Email: pumphreykatie@gmail.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Kirk Amaral Snow
Sculpture, installation, performance
Southeast - Station North Arts District
Hargrove St Studios Building
2213 Hargrove Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Phone: 401 378 0750
Email: kirk.snow@gmail.com , Website:kirkamarlsnow.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Karen Warshal
Oil painting & drawing
Southwest - Bolton Hill
1700 Bolton Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21217
Email: kwarshal@mica.edu , Website:karenwarshalartist.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info