School 33 Art Center

Events

OVERVIEW  |   PARTICIPATING STUDIOS  |   INTERACTIVE MAP

Participating Studios

Filter By Artist/Studio/Building Name: T

All Letters T | 
Elizabeth J. Cadwalader
Oil, Watercolor, Printmaking
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, MD 21211
Phone: 410-804-7388
Email: e.cadwalader@verizon.net , Website:ejcadwalader.com
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Dottie Campbell
Photography & Jewelry
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #349
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-243-0475
Email: dottie.campbell@verizon.net , Website:dottiecampbell.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Megin Diamond
Jewelry and sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: megin@megindiamond.com , Website:megindiamond.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Susan Graeber
Oil & Guache Painting
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-326-5388 , Website:susangraeber.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Daniel Herman , Stained Glass Studio
Stained Glass, Sculptures, Paintings, Drawings
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-332-4550
Email: ifallasleepinmychaireverynight@yahoo.com , Website:danielhermanstainedglass.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Taha Heydari
Painting
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 108
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: theydari@mica.edu , Website:tahaheydari.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 2pm-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 2pm-6pm Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Carol Higgs , Nancy Linden Studio
Watercolor, Ink Drawing, Prints
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Phone: 410-948-6456
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tiffany Jones
Photography & Mixed Media
Southwest - Federal Hill
School 33 Art Center Building
1427 Light Street - Studio 204
Baltimore, MD 21230
Email: tdjones81@gmail.com , Website:cargocollective.com/tiffanyj
Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Melora Kaplan
Oil painting, drawing, acrylic
Northwest -
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410 772 8277
Email: melora.kaplan@me.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Ashley G Kidner
Paintings, Asemblages, Installation
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-746-0272
Email: agkidner@yahoo.com , Website:bakerartist.org/portfolios/ashley-kidner
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Karen Klinedinst
Photography
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #337
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 443-676-1596
Email: karenklinedinst@me.com , Website:karenklinedinst.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Pamela Kostmayer
Mixed Media
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: pkostmayer@gmail.com , Website:pamelakostmayer.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Nancy Linden
Charcoal, Oil, Collage, Installation
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: nancy@nancylinden.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Janet Maher
Mixed media
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Avenue & Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: janet@janetmaher.com , Website:janetmaher.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Jennifer McBrien
Fiber
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #219
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-206-8400
Email: jennyjen42@gmail.com , Website:jennyjen42.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Robert McClintock
Photo & digital painter
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Suite 220
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410 814 2800
Email: robert@robertmcclintock.com , Website:robertmcclintock.com
Sat, Oct 12, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Paul Napoleon Moscatt
Oil, Acrylic, Watercolor, Charcoal
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St. Studio 3N
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: moscatt@aol.com , Website:moscatt.com
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Sally-Sanford Ney
Oil and Watercolor Paintings, Drawings, Prints, Mixed Media
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio 215
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Phone: 410-236-5098
Email: ssney@comcast.net
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Lynn Poshepny
Encaustic & Mixed Media
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: Lposhepny@gmail.com , Website:Lynnposhepnyart.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun Oct 13th, 10am-6pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Tommy Roberts
Oil Painting, Drawing, Watercolor
Southwest - Bromo Seltzer Arts District
Bromo Seltzer Arts Tower Building
21 S. Eutaw Street - 14th Floor
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Phone: 443-938-5937
Email: tr98images@aol.com , Website:tommyrobertsart.com
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-2pm Sat, Oct 26th 10am-2pm
View Map Info
Mary Swann
Oil Painting & Printmaking
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Ave. & Federal St.
Baltimore, MD 21202
Email: maryswann@mac.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Renee Tantillo
Metal Sculpture, Functional Art, Lino Cuts
Northwest - Hampden
The Mill Centre Building
3000 Chestnut Avenue - Studio #9
Baltimore, Maryland 21211
Email: artefactory.fe@gmail.com , Website:https://www.instagram.com/artefactory.fe/
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
M. Jordan Tierney
Wood Sculpture, Assemblage, Collage
Northeast - Station North Arts District
2107 Pelham Ave
Baltimore, MD 21218
Phone: 202-744-4077
Email: icarus@jordantierney.com , Website:jordantierney.com
Sat, Oct 26th, 2pm-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 2pm-6pm
View Map Info
Lyndie Vantine
Oil on canvas or board
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Avenue and Federal Street
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Email: lynron1@earthlink.net , Website:levantine.com
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Emily Wallmueller & Anuj Malla
Installation Art
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Copy Cat Building
1501 Guilford Avenue
Baltimore, Maryland 21202
Sat, Oct 12th, 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 13th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info
Al Zaruba
Painting, prints and sculpture
Southeast - Station North Arts District
The Cork Factory Building
Guilford Avenue and Federal Street
Baltimore , Maryland 21202
Email: alzaruba@verizon.net
Sat, Oct 26th 10am-6pm Sun, Oct 27th, 10am-6pm
View Map Info